GOGA 2016 Finalist

GOGA 2016 FINALIST

Award CategoryFinalist
PROMISING OIL AND GAS COMPANY
  1. BLUE OCEAN INVESTMENTS LTD
  2. PETROLEUM SOLUTIONS LTD(PETROSOL)
  3. HILLS OIL MARKETING CO.LTD
  4. ZOIL SERVICES LTD
  5. AI ENERGY
  6. PUMA ENERGY
  7. DAMCO RIGWORLD GH. LTD
OIL AND GAS FINANCIAL SERVICE PROVIDER OF THE YEAR
  1. ZENITH BANK GH LTD
  2. FIDELITY BANK GH LTD
OIL MARKETING COMPANY OF THE YEAR
  1. FRIMPS OIL CO. LTD
  2. ALLIED OIL CO. LTD
  3. TOTAL PETROLEUM GHANA LTD.
  4. VIVO ENERGY
  5. ENGEN GHANA
OIL AND GAS PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR (DOWNSTREAM)
  1. REV.DR.KWAKU FRIMPONG (FRIMPS OIL CO.LTD)
  2. ABIGAIL ASOLANGE HARLLEY-AI ENERGY
  3. JOHN OSEI - WUSU (JUWEL ENERGY)
OIL AND GAS PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR (UPSTREAM)
  1. MACDONALD VASNANI (CONSOLIDATED SHIPPING AGENCIES)
  2. DR.KOFI AMOA ABBAN-RIGWORLD INT.SERVICES
  3. JOSEPH KOJO BINEY-BAJ FREIGHT & LOGISTICS LTD.
OIL AND GAS LOGISTICS COMPANY OF THE YEAR
  1. CONSOLIDATED SHIPPING AGENCIES GH
  2. BAJ FRIEGHT AND LOGISTICS LTD
  3. DAMCO RIGWORLD GH.LTD
  4. JONMOORE INTENATIONAL
HAULAGE COMPANY OF THE YEAR
  1. JK HORGLE TRANSPORT & CO LTD
  2. JAMES K. AHIADOME TRANSPORT & CO. LTD
  3. S.O. FRIMPONG TRANSPORT LTD
LUBRICANT PRODUCT OF THE YEAR
  1. SHELL HELIX
  2. TOTAL LUBRICANTS
LOCAL CONTENT INITIATIVE AWARD
  1. TULLOW GHANA
  2. MODEC GHANA
  3. TECHNIP
OIL AND GAS INSTITUTION OF THE YEAR
  1. FRONTLINE PETROLEUM INSTITUTE
  2. ALL NATIONS UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
MARKETING CAMPAIGN OF THE YEAR
  1. SHELL VISA CARD
  2. TOTAL CARD
  3. TOP OIL
  4. PETROSOL
DEPOT OF THE YEAR
  1. CIRRUS OIL SERVICES LTD
  2. TEMA FUEL COMPANY
  3. BLUE OCEAN INVESTMENTS LTD
BULK DISTRIBUTING COMPANY OF THE YEAR
  1. GO ENERGY
  2. BLUE OCEAN INVESTMENTS LTD
LUBE MANUFACTURING COMPANY OF THE YEAR
  1. LUBCON GHANA LTD
  2. TEMA LUBE COMPANY
LPG MARKETING COMPANY OF THE YEAR
  1. HILLS OIL MARKETING CO. LTD
  2. TRINITY OIL
OIL & GAS SERVICE COMPANY OF THE YEAR

- CATERING

- BUNKERING

- WASTE MANAGEMENT

- LIFTING

  1. AI ENERGY GROUP
  2. ZOIL SERVICES LTD
  3. TRANSATLANTIC CATERING SERVICES
  4. JONMOORE INTENATIONAL
EXCELLENCE IN CSR (DOWNSTREAM)
  1. VIVO ENERGY GHANA LTD
  2. CIRRUS OIL SERVICES LTD
  3. TOTAL PETROLEUM GHANA LTD.
  4. ENGEN GHANA
  5. JK HORGLE TRANSPORT
EXCELLENCE IN CSR (UPSTREAM)
  1. MODEC GHANA
  2. TECHNIP
  3. RIGWORLD INTERNATIONAL SERVICES
CEO OF THE YEAR (DOWNSTREAM)
  1. JOHN OSEI-WUSU - JUWEL ENERGY
  2. DR KWAKU FRIMPONG-FRIMPS
  3. JAMES K. AHIADOME - JAMES K. AHIADOME TRANSPORT & CO. LTD
CEO OF THE YEAR (UPSTREAM)
  1. MACDONALD VASNANI - CONSHIP
  2. JOSEPH KOJO BINEY - BAJ FREIGHT & LOGISTICS LTD
  3. DR.KOFI AMOA-ABBAN-RIGWORLD INTERNATIONAL SEERVICES
EXCELLENCE IN HSEQ (DOWNSTREAM)
  1. JK HORGLE TRANSPORT & CO LTD
  2. CIRRUS OIL SERVICES LTD
  3. JAMES K. AHIADOME TRANSPORT & CO. LTD
  4. VIVO ENERGY GHANA
  5. FRIMPS OIL
  6. ENGEN GHANA
  7. TOTAL PETROLEUM GHANA
EXCELLENCE IN HSEQ (UPSTREAM)
  1. RIGWORLD INTERNATIONAL SERVICES
  2. MODEC GHANA
  3. TECHNIP
EMERGING BRAND OF THE YEAR
  1. PETROLEUM SOLUTIONS (PETROSOL)
  2. HILLS OIL MARKETING CO. LTD
  3. PUMA ENERGY
BRAND OF THE YEAR
  1. VIVO ENERGY- SHELL LICENCEE
  2. ALLIED OIL
  3. TOTAL PETROLEUM GHANA LTD.
  4. FRIMPS OIL CO. LTD
ENTREPRENUER OF THE YEAR
  1. REV. DR. KWAKU FRIMPONG - FRIMPS OIL COMPANY
  2. JAMES K. AHIADOME - J. K. AHIADOME TRANSPORT
  3. BEN ATSU-AGBOMANYI – TOP OIL
INDIGENOUS OIL COMPANY OF THE YEAR (DOWNSTREAM)
  1. FRIMPS OIL COMPANY
  2. ALLIED OIL
  3. HILLS OIL MARKETING
  4. AI ENERGY
INDIGENOUS OIL COMPANY OF THE YEAR (UPSTREAM)
  1. RIGWORLD INTERNATIONAL SERVICES
  2. JONMOORE INTERNATIONAL
BEST GROWING OIL AND GAS COMPANY
  1. BLUE OCEAN INVESTMENTS LTD
  2. PETROSOL
  3. AI ENERGY
  4. UNITY OIL
  5. ENGEN GHANA
  6. FRIMPS OIL COMPANY
  7. S.O FRIMPONG COMPANY LIMITED
ENGINEERING / CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
  1. MODEC GHANA
  2. TECHNIP
CONSULTANCY COMPANY OF THE YEAR
  1. SHAWBELL CONSULTING
  2. LAIN’E SERVICES
RECRUITMENT COMPANY OF THE YEAR
  1. LAIN’E SERVICES
  2. FIRCROFT

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

  1. Mr. DANIEL AMOAH (CEO, CHASE PETROLEUM)

SPECIAL RECOGNITION AWARDS

  1. PROJECT OF THE YEAR – THE TEN PROJECT
  2. Woman Of Excellence Award – Oil & Gas
  3. Leadership Award: Policy Initiative
  4. Product Innovation Award
  5. EXCELLENCE IN DRILLING AND EXPLORATION
  6. HOSPITALITY COMPANY OF THE YEAR
  7. RISING STAR AWARD
  8. OIL AND GAS POLICY ACTIVIST OF THE YEAR